Is Foods Alive Superfood Dressing Asian Ginger -- 4 fl oz Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- bragg liquid aminos
bragg liquid aminos
Dietitian noteAmino acids can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Hemp Oil, Black Sesame Oil, Filtered Water, Bragg Liquid Aminos (Soy), Coconut Sugar, Rice Vinegar, Ginger Powder, Chia Seed, Himalayan Pink Salt, Garlic Granules, Chili Powder, Cayenne Pepper, Certified Organic Ingredient
Check Foods Alive Superfood Dressing Asian Ginger -- 4 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Foods Alive Superfood Dressing Asian Ginger -- 4 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Daiya Foods Salad Dressing, Creamy Caesar, 8.36 fl oz (Case of 6)
Best Foods Mayonnaise Dressing with Olive Oil Squeeze Bottle - 20 Fl. Oz.
Best Foods Mayonnaise Dressing with Olive Oil - 30 Fl. Oz.
GINGER SESAME ORGANIC DRESSING & MARINADE WITH APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, GINGER & SESAME
Chosen Foods Dressing & Marinade, Unsweetened, Ranch
Where to buy
Foods Alive Superfood Dressing Asian Ginger -- 4 fl oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


