Is Foods Alive Superfood Dressing Asian Ginger -- 4 fl oz Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- bragg liquid aminos
bragg liquid aminos
Dietitian noteAmino acids can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Hemp Oil, Black Sesame Oil, Filtered Water, Bragg Liquid Aminos (Soy), Coconut Sugar, Rice Vinegar, Ginger Powder, Chia Seed, Himalayan Pink Salt, Garlic Granules, Chili Powder, Cayenne Pepper, Certified Organic Ingredient
Check Foods Alive Superfood Dressing Asian Ginger -- 4 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Foods Alive Superfood Dressing Asian Ginger -- 4 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Daiya Foods Salad Dressing, Creamy Caesar, 8.36 fl oz (Case of 6)
Best Foods Mayonnaise Dressing with Olive Oil Squeeze Bottle - 20 Fl. Oz.
Best Foods Mayonnaise Dressing with Olive Oil - 30 Fl. Oz.
GINGER SESAME ORGANIC DRESSING & MARINADE WITH APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, GINGER & SESAME
Chosen Foods Dressing & Marinade, Unsweetened, Ranch
Where to buy
Foods Alive Superfood Dressing Asian Ginger -- 4 fl oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


