Is For Aisha Chicken & Sweet Potato Curry 7+ Months 130g Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- halal chicken meat 10
halal chicken meat 10
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Onion 23,8%, Water, Sweet Potato 20,4%, Tomato Puree 17%, Halal Chicken Meat 10,2%, Red Lentil 5,1%, Raisin (Raisin, Sunflower Oil) 2,7%, Coriander, Curry Powder 0,1%, Turmeric, Cinnamon
Check For Aisha Chicken & Sweet Potato Curry 7+ Months 130g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open For Aisha Chicken & Sweet Potato Curry 7+ Months 130g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
For Aisha Chicken & Sweet Potato Curry 7+ Months 130g is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Pouch


