Is FOUR CHEESE 100% RUSSET MASHED POTATOES BLENDED WITH CHEDDAR, PARMESAN, ROMANO AND BLUE CHEESE, FOUR CHEESE Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cheese culture
- nonfat milk
- reduced lactose whey
- cultured milk
- cheddar cheese
- sheep
- blue cheese
- cow milk
- lactic acid
- calcium silicate
- natural flavor
- enzyme
- +6 more
cheese culture
Dietitian noteCheese is a dairy product, derived from milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+14 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 18 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Dehydrated Potato With Emulsifier (Mono- And Diglycerides), Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bisulfite, Citric Acid), Maltodextrin, Salt, Cheddar Cheese (Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzyme), Contains 2% Or Less Of: Whey, Sugar, Parmesan Cheese (Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Monosodium Glutamate, Buttermilk, Natural Flavor, Modified Corn Starch, Nonfat Milk, Calcium Silicate, Romano Cheese (Sheep And Cow Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Disodium Phosphate, Dehydrated Onion, Partially Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Lactic Acid, Blue Cheese (Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Reduced Lactose Whey, Tocopherols), Citric Acid, Color (Yellow 5 & 6), Contains Milk
Check FOUR CHEESE 100% RUSSET MASHED POTATOES BLENDED WITH CHEDDAR, PARMESAN, ROMANO AND BLUE CHEESE, FOUR CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FOUR CHEESE 100% RUSSET MASHED POTATOES BLENDED WITH CHEDDAR, PARMESAN, ROMANO AND BLUE CHEESE, FOUR CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 13 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
FOUR CHEESE MOZZARELLA, WHITE CHEDDAR, PARMESAN, ROMANO CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, FOUR CHEESE MOZZARELLA, WHITE CHEDDAR, PARMESAN, ROMANO
Idahoan Gluten Free Four Cheese Mashed Potatoes - 4oz
Brazi Bites Cheddar and Parmesan Brazilian Cheese Bread, Frozen, Regular, 11.5 oz (330g)
BACON & SPINACH EGG WITH MOZZARELLA CHEESE, BACON, SPINACH AND PARMESAN CHEESE FRITTATAS, BACON & SPINACH
BAKED SCALLOPED POTATOES WITH REAL MILK, BUTTER, SOUR CREAM, & CHEDDAR CHEESE, BAKED SCALLOPED POTATOES
Where to buy
FOUR CHEESE 100% RUSSET MASHED POTATOES BLENDED WITH CHEDDAR, PARMESAN, ROMANO AND BLUE CHEESE, FOUR CHEESE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Vegetable · Powder


