Is FOUR CHEESE 100% RUSSET MASHED POTATOES BLENDED WITH CHEDDAR, PARMESAN, ROMANO AND BLUE CHEESE, FOUR CHEESE Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- lactic acid
- calcium silicate
- natural flavor
- parmesan cheese
- +2 more
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 6 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Dehydrated Potato With Emulsifier (Mono- And Diglycerides), Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bisulfite, Citric Acid), Maltodextrin, Salt, Cheddar Cheese (Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzyme), Contains 2% Or Less Of: Whey, Sugar, Parmesan Cheese (Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Monosodium Glutamate, Buttermilk, Natural Flavor, Modified Corn Starch, Nonfat Milk, Calcium Silicate, Romano Cheese (Sheep And Cow Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Disodium Phosphate, Dehydrated Onion, Partially Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Lactic Acid, Blue Cheese (Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Reduced Lactose Whey, Tocopherols), Citric Acid, Color (Yellow 5 & 6), Contains Milk
Check FOUR CHEESE 100% RUSSET MASHED POTATOES BLENDED WITH CHEDDAR, PARMESAN, ROMANO AND BLUE CHEESE, FOUR CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FOUR CHEESE 100% RUSSET MASHED POTATOES BLENDED WITH CHEDDAR, PARMESAN, ROMANO AND BLUE CHEESE, FOUR CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
FOUR CHEESE MOZZARELLA, WHITE CHEDDAR, PARMESAN, ROMANO CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, FOUR CHEESE MOZZARELLA, WHITE CHEDDAR, PARMESAN, ROMANO
Idahoan Gluten Free Four Cheese Mashed Potatoes - 4oz
Brazi Bites Cheddar and Parmesan Brazilian Cheese Bread, Frozen, Regular, 11.5 oz (330g)
BACON & SPINACH EGG WITH MOZZARELLA CHEESE, BACON, SPINACH AND PARMESAN CHEESE FRITTATAS, BACON & SPINACH
BAKED SCALLOPED POTATOES WITH REAL MILK, BUTTER, SOUR CREAM, & CHEDDAR CHEESE, BAKED SCALLOPED POTATOES
Where to buy
FOUR CHEESE 100% RUSSET MASHED POTATOES BLENDED WITH CHEDDAR, PARMESAN, ROMANO AND BLUE CHEESE, FOUR CHEESE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Vegetable · Powder


