Is Fox's Festive Snowman Biscuit Selection Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 11 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • milk solids 14% minimum
  • milk solids 24% minimum
  • lactose
  • butter
  • milk chocolate chunks
  • dried whole milk
  • butter oil
  • milk
  • +3 more

milk solids 14% minimum

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+7 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Sugar, Palm Oil, Milk Chocolate (4%) [Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Dried Skimmed Milk, Dried Whey (Milk), Vegetable Fats (Palm, Shea, Sal, Mango), Butter Oil (Milk), Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin], Milk Chocolate Chunks (4%) [Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Dried Whole Milk, Cocoa Butter, Dried Whey (Milk), Palm Oil, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin], Dark Chocolate Chunks (2%) [Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Vegetable Fats (Palm, Shea, Sal, Mango), Soya Lecithin], Invert Sugar Syrup, Oatmeal, Raspberry Flavoured Apple Jam (Glucose Fructose Syrup, Invert Sugar Syrup, Sugar, Apple Purée, Colour: Anthocyanins; Falvouring, Gelling Agent: Pectins; Acidity Regulator: Sodium Citrate; Acid: Citic Acid), White Chocolate Chunks [Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Dried Whole Milk, Dried Whey (Milk), Lactose (Milk), Butteroil (Milk), Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin; Flavouring], Butter (Milk), Glucose Syrup, Palm Kernel Oil, Cocoa Powder, Desiccated Coconut, Oats, Raising Agents: Ammonium Bicarbonate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Disodium Diphosphate, Dried Whey (Milk), Dried Skimmed Milk, Dark Chocolate [Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Butter Oil (Milk), Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin; Falvouring], Salt, Molasses, Dextrose, Flavourings, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin, Colour: Carotenes, Milk Chocolate contains Cocoa Solids 25% minimum, Milk Solids 14% minimum, Dark Chocolate Chunks Cocoa Solids 49% minimum, White Chocolate contains Cocoa Solids 23%, Milk Solids 24% minimum

Check Fox's Festive Snowman Biscuit Selection against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Fox's Festive Snowman Biscuit Selection is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyButterySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDrinking