Is Fox's Festive Snowman Biscuit Selection Gluten Free?

No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 4 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.

Why it's not gluten free

  • wheat flour
  • oatmeal
  • flavouring
  • oats
  • flavourings

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Sugar, Palm Oil, Milk Chocolate (4%) [Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Dried Skimmed Milk, Dried Whey (Milk), Vegetable Fats (Palm, Shea, Sal, Mango), Butter Oil (Milk), Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin], Milk Chocolate Chunks (4%) [Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Dried Whole Milk, Cocoa Butter, Dried Whey (Milk), Palm Oil, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin], Dark Chocolate Chunks (2%) [Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Vegetable Fats (Palm, Shea, Sal, Mango), Soya Lecithin], Invert Sugar Syrup, Oatmeal, Raspberry Flavoured Apple Jam (Glucose Fructose Syrup, Invert Sugar Syrup, Sugar, Apple Purée, Colour: Anthocyanins; Falvouring, Gelling Agent: Pectins; Acidity Regulator: Sodium Citrate; Acid: Citic Acid), White Chocolate Chunks [Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Dried Whole Milk, Dried Whey (Milk), Lactose (Milk), Butteroil (Milk), Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin; Flavouring], Butter (Milk), Glucose Syrup, Palm Kernel Oil, Cocoa Powder, Desiccated Coconut, Oats, Raising Agents: Ammonium Bicarbonate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Disodium Diphosphate, Dried Whey (Milk), Dried Skimmed Milk, Dark Chocolate [Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Butter Oil (Milk), Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin; Falvouring], Salt, Molasses, Dextrose, Flavourings, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin, Colour: Carotenes, Milk Chocolate contains Cocoa Solids 25% minimum, Milk Solids 14% minimum, Dark Chocolate Chunks Cocoa Solids 49% minimum, White Chocolate contains Cocoa Solids 23%, Milk Solids 24% minimum

Check Fox's Festive Snowman Biscuit Selection against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Fox's Festive Snowman Biscuit Selection is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyButterySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDrinking