Is FRENCH VANILLA ALMOND WITH VANILLA FLAVORED ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN OATS, CRISP RICE AND SLICED ALMONDS GRANOLA, FRENCH VANILLA ALMOND Gluten Free?

Description
French vanilla almond with vanilla flavored organic whole grain oats crisp rice and sliced almonds granola is a popular and well-liked product. It is a granola made with organic whole grain oats, crisp rice, and sliced almonds. The granola contains organic vanilla flavor. People appreciate the great flavor and find it tasty. They also consider it a healthy option. Additionally, it is recommended to enjoy this granola with yogurt and blueberries. The product is packed to the top, providing ample quantity for consumers. Overall, French vanilla almond granola offers a delicious and nutritious option for granola lovers.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- whole grain oats
- natural flavor
whole grain oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain gluten in their natural state, but can become contaminated with other gluten-containing grains during harvesting. Oats can be processed and grown to be celiac safe. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
French vanilla almond with vanilla flavored organic whole grain oats crisp rice and sliced almonds granola is a popular and well-liked product. It is a granola made with organic whole grain oats, crisp rice, and sliced almonds. The granola contains organic vanilla flavor. People appreciate the great flavor and find it tasty. They also consider it a healthy option. Additionally, it is recommended to enjoy this granola with yogurt and blueberries. The product is packed to the top, providing ample quantity for consumers. Overall, French vanilla almond granola offers a delicious and nutritious option for granola lovers.
Ingredients
Whole Grain Oats, Cane Sugar, Rice, Sunflower Oil, Almonds, Molasses, Sea Salt, Natural Flavor, Vitamin E (Mixed Tocopherols), Added To Preserve Freshness,organic,fair Trade Certified By Fair Trade Usa, At Least 20% Fair Trade Certified , Whole Grain Oats, Added To Preserve Freshness,organic,fair Trade Certified By Fair Trade Usa, At Least 20% Fair Trade Certified
Check FRENCH VANILLA ALMOND WITH VANILLA FLAVORED ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN OATS, CRISP RICE AND SLICED ALMONDS GRANOLA, FRENCH VANILLA ALMOND against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FRENCH VANILLA ALMOND WITH VANILLA FLAVORED ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN OATS, CRISP RICE AND SLICED ALMONDS GRANOLA, FRENCH VANILLA ALMOND in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Purely Elizabeth Grain Free Granola Vanilla Almond Butter with MCT 8 oz, Certified Gluten Free, Keto, Paleo, Vegan and Non GMO
CINNAMON CRUNCH ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN SQUARES LIGHTLY SPRINKLED WITH CINNAMON AND SUGAR CEREAL, CINNAMON CRUNCH
ORGANIC BROWN RICE, RED RICE, AND QUINOA PUFFED WHOLE GRAIN CAKES, RED RICE, AND QUINOA
HONEY VANILLA CRUNCH FLAVORED GLUTEN FREE ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN CORN, SORGHUM, SWEET POTATO AND CHICKPEA CEREAL, HONEY VANILLA CRUNCH
HONEY NUT O'S ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN OAT AND BARLEY WITH A HINT OF GOLDEN HONEY AND ORGANIC ALMOND FLAVOR CEREAL, HONEY NUT O'S
Where to buy
FRENCH VANILLA ALMOND WITH VANILLA FLAVORED ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN OATS, CRISP RICE AND SLICED ALMONDS GRANOLA, FRENCH VANILLA ALMOND is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Cereal · Pouch


