Is Fresh Gourmet Organic Caesar Salad Croutons Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- rganic wheat flour
- organic cracked rye
- organic cracked wheat
- organic wheat gluten
- natural flavours
rganic wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Rganic Wheat Flour, Organic Sunflower Oil, Organic Safflower Oil, Organic Cracked Rye, Organic Cracked Wheat, Salt, Organic Sugar, Organic Wheat Gluten, Organic Garlic, Organic Onion, Organic Parmesan Cheese (Organic Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Culture, Enzyme), Organic Spices, Yeast, Natural Flavours, Citric Acid
Check Fresh Gourmet Organic Caesar Salad Croutons against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fresh Gourmet Organic Caesar Salad Croutons in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Ken's Steak House® Creamy Caesar Salad Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
Daiya Foods Salad Dressing, Creamy Caesar, 8.36 fl oz (Case of 6)
Fresh Gourmet Crunchy Toppings Tortilla Strips Tri-Color - 3.5 Oz
Ken's Steak House® Lite Creamy Caesar Salad Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
Ken's Steak House Lite Caesar Salad Dressing & Marinade 16 fl oz
Where to buy
Fresh Gourmet Organic Caesar Salad Croutons is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Bread · Pouch, Dried


