Is FRESHLY MADE MINI LASAGNA NOODLES IN A MEAT SAUCE MADE WITH 100% GROUND BEEF & REAL MOZZARELLA CHEESE LASAGNA-STYLE PASTA & BEEF, LASAGNA-STYLE PASTA & BEEF Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- ground beef
- calcium chloride
ground beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: TOMATO SAUCE: TOMATO PUREE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE), WATER, TOMATOES, TOMATO JUICE, DRIED ONIONS, SOYBEAN OIL, SUGAR, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, SALT, BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, DRIED GARLIC, SPICES, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, CITRIC ACID, CALCIUM CHLORIDE. COOKED PASTA: WATER, SEMOLINA, WHEAT GLUTEN. 100% PURE BEEF: GROUND BEEF. REAL CHEESE: PART-SKIM MOZZARELLA CHEESE AND MODIFIED CORNSTARCH (PART-SKIM MOZZARELLA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, CULTURES, ENZYMES), MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, NONFAT MILK, FLAVORS), ROMANO CHEESE (COW'S PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES).
Check FRESHLY MADE MINI LASAGNA NOODLES IN A MEAT SAUCE MADE WITH 100% GROUND BEEF & REAL MOZZARELLA CHEESE LASAGNA-STYLE PASTA & BEEF, LASAGNA-STYLE PASTA & BEEF against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FRESHLY MADE MINI LASAGNA NOODLES IN A MEAT SAUCE MADE WITH 100% GROUND BEEF & REAL MOZZARELLA CHEESE LASAGNA-STYLE PASTA & BEEF, LASAGNA-STYLE PASTA & BEEF in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
RAGU Old World Style Pasta Sauce Flavored with Meat Jar - 23.9 Oz
CHICKEN PAD THAI WITH RICE NOODLES ROASTED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN SAUTEED WITH VEGETABLES IN A THAI-STYLE PEANUT SAUCE, CHICKEN PAD THAI
UNCURED PEPPERONI BITES MADE WITH CAULIFLOWER CRUST WITH TOMATO SAUCE & MOZZARELLA CHEESE, UNCURED PEPPERONI
ARTISANAL STYLE CHEESE TOPPED WITH RICOTTA, MOZZARELLA, PARMESAN, ASIAGO & ROMANO CHEESES OVER TOMATO BASIL SAUCE CAULIFLOWER GLUTEN FREE CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, ARTISANAL STYLE CHEESE
Cheez-It Crackers Cheez-It Baked Snack Cheese Crackers, Reduced Fat Original, Made with 100% Real Cheese, 11.5oz
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


