Is Freshness Guaranteed Chocolate & Vanilla Flavored Iced Mini Donuts Topped With Strawberry and Maple Drizzle, Chocolate & Vanilla With Strawberry and Maple Drizzle Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cultured skim milk
  • whole milk powder
  • yogurt powder
  • yogurt flavored confectionery
  • whey

cultured skim milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

YEAST RING: ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, ASCORBIC ACID AS A DOUGH CONDITIONER, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, ENZYME, FOLIC ACID), WATER, SHORTENING (PALM OIL, TBHQ [PRESERVATIVE]), SUGAR, SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, LEAVENING (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE), WHEY, SOYBEAN FLOUR, YEAST, EGG, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, ENZYME, CALCIUM PROPIONATE (PRESERVATIVE), SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, DATEM, GUAR GUM, NATURAL FLAVOR, ASCORBIC ACID. FROSTING: ISOMALTULOSE, WATER, SUGAR, ICING SUGAR (SUGAR, CORN STARCH), PALM OIL, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), CALCIUM CARBONATE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CALCIUM SULFATE, DEXTROSE, POLYSORBATE 60 (EMULSIFIER), DISTILLED MONOGLYCERIDES (EMULSIFIER), TITANIUM DIOXIDE FOR COLOR, POTASSIUM SORBATE PRESERVATIVE), CITRIC ACID, AGAR, GUM ARABIC, LOCUST BEAN GUM, SUNFLOWER OIL. DRIZZLE: YOGURT FLAVORED CONFECTIONERY (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL AND/OR PALM FAT, WHOLE MILK POWDER, YOGURT POWDER [CULTURED SKIM MILK], SOYBEAN LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], SALT), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, FD&C YELLOW #6 LAKE, FD&C YELLOW #5 LAKE, FD&C BLUE #2 LAKE, FD&C RED #40 LAKE. SPRINKLES: SUGAR, CORN STARCH, PALM OIL, PALM KERNEL OIL, DEXTRIN, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CARNAUBA WAX, FD&C YELLOW #5 LAKE, FD&C RED #40 LAKE, FD&C YELLOW #6 LAKE, FD&C BLUE #1 LAKE, FD&C RED #3, FD&C BLUE #1.

Check Freshness Guaranteed Chocolate & Vanilla Flavored Iced Mini Donuts Topped With Strawberry and Maple Drizzle, Chocolate & Vanilla With Strawberry and Maple Drizzle against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SweetChocolateyVanillaFruity
Texture
SoftFluffyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast ItemOn The GoMeal Prep