Is Friendly Farms Moo tubes Lowfat Yogurt, Cotton Candy, Melonberry Dairy Free?

Description
Cotton candy and melonberry flavored squeezable yogurt offers a smooth, creamy texture and easy to dispense tube format. Commonly used as a portable snack or lunchbox treat, reviewers note kid friendly flavors, convenient packaging, occasional texture variability, some intense artificial like taste, and occasional leakage concerns reported by some users.
Why it's not dairy free
- melonberry cultured pasteurized grade a low fat milk
- milk
- cotton candy cultured pasteurized grade a low fat milk
melonberry cultured pasteurized grade a low fat milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Cotton candy and melonberry flavored squeezable yogurt offers a smooth, creamy texture and easy to dispense tube format. Commonly used as a portable snack or lunchbox treat, reviewers note kid friendly flavors, convenient packaging, occasional texture variability, some intense artificial like taste, and occasional leakage concerns reported by some users.
Ingredients
Cotton Candy Ingredients: Cultured Pasteurized Grade A Low Fat Milk, Sugar, Modified Food Starch, Fructose, Calcium Phosphate, Pectin, Carob Bean Gum, Carrageenan, Fruit Juice Color, Natural Flavor, Potassium Sorbate (to Maintain Freshness), Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3. Melonberry Ingredients: Cultured Pasteurized Grade A Low Fat Milk, Sugar, Modified Food Starch, Fructose, Calcium Phosphate, Pectin, Carob Bean Gum, Carrageenan, Beta Carotene And Vegetable Juice (color), Potassium Sorbate (to Maintain Freshness), Natural Flavor, Citric Acid, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3. Contains Milk.
Check Friendly Farms Moo tubes Lowfat Yogurt, Cotton Candy, Melonberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Friendly Farms Moo tubes Lowfat Yogurt, Cotton Candy, Melonberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Friendly Farms Nonfat Greek Yogurt
Friendly Farms Nonfat Greek Yogurt
Friendly Farms Plain Greek Lowfat Yogurt, Plain
Yoplait Go-Gurt Nickelodeon SpongeBob SquarePants Strawberry and Cotton Candy Low Fat Kids' Yogurt Tubes - 16pk/2oz Tubes
Friendly Farms Blended Greek NonFat Protein Yogurt Mixed Berry Flavour
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


