Is Friendly Farms Moo tubes Lowfat Yogurt, Cotton Candy, Melonberry Lactose Free?

Description
Cotton candy and melonberry flavored squeezable yogurt offers a smooth, creamy texture and easy to dispense tube format. Commonly used as a portable snack or lunchbox treat, reviewers note kid friendly flavors, convenient packaging, occasional texture variability, some intense artificial like taste, and occasional leakage concerns reported by some users.
Why it's not lactose free
- melonberry cultured pasteurized grade a low fat milk
- milk
- cotton candy cultured pasteurized grade a low fat milk
melonberry cultured pasteurized grade a low fat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Cotton candy and melonberry flavored squeezable yogurt offers a smooth, creamy texture and easy to dispense tube format. Commonly used as a portable snack or lunchbox treat, reviewers note kid friendly flavors, convenient packaging, occasional texture variability, some intense artificial like taste, and occasional leakage concerns reported by some users.
Ingredients
Cotton Candy Ingredients: Cultured Pasteurized Grade A Low Fat Milk, Sugar, Modified Food Starch, Fructose, Calcium Phosphate, Pectin, Carob Bean Gum, Carrageenan, Fruit Juice Color, Natural Flavor, Potassium Sorbate (to Maintain Freshness), Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3. Melonberry Ingredients: Cultured Pasteurized Grade A Low Fat Milk, Sugar, Modified Food Starch, Fructose, Calcium Phosphate, Pectin, Carob Bean Gum, Carrageenan, Beta Carotene And Vegetable Juice (color), Potassium Sorbate (to Maintain Freshness), Natural Flavor, Citric Acid, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3. Contains Milk.
Check Friendly Farms Moo tubes Lowfat Yogurt, Cotton Candy, Melonberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Friendly Farms Moo tubes Lowfat Yogurt, Cotton Candy, Melonberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


