Is Fromage Blanc Fresh Farmer's Cheese, 7.5 oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized milk
pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Milk, Culture, Rennet & Sal
Check Fromage Blanc Fresh Farmer's Cheese, 7.5 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fromage Blanc Fresh Farmer's Cheese, 7.5 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
G.H. Cretors Handcrafted Small-Batch Popcorn Cheese & Caramel Mix, 7.5 oz
Bertolli D'Italia Alfredo With Fresh Cream and Aged Italian Cheese
BelGioioso Fresh Mozzarella Cheese Pearls Mini Snacking Cheese, 8 oz Refrigerated Plastic Packet
Tillamook Medium Cheddar Cheese Snack Portions, 10 Count, 7.5 oz
Taste Republic Fresh Gluten Free 4-Cheese Tortelloni
Where to buy
Fromage Blanc Fresh Farmer's Cheese, 7.5 oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable


