Is FRUIT FUSION SUPERBERRY SUPERSNACKS, ORGANIC DRIED FRUIT & SEEDS, SUPERBERRY Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Cranberries (Organic Cranberries, Organic Apple Juice Concentrate, Organic Sunflower Oil), Organic Seedless Raisins (Organic Seedless Raisins, Organic Sunflower Oil), Organic Pepita Seeds, Organic Cherries (Organic Cherries, Organic Sunflower Oil), Organic Blueberries (Organic Blueberries, Organic Apple Juice Concentrate, Organic Sunflower Oil), Organic Goji Berries

Check FRUIT FUSION SUPERBERRY SUPERSNACKS, ORGANIC DRIED FRUIT & SEEDS, SUPERBERRY against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

FRUIT FUSION SUPERBERRY SUPERSNACKS, ORGANIC DRIED FRUIT & SEEDS, SUPERBERRY is available at 4 retailers

H-E-BWalmartGiant EagleAmazon

About this product

Snack · Dried

Flavor
SweetFruityTart
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast ItemGarnishingTopping
Vegetarian? FRUIT FUSION SUPERBERRY SUPERSNACKS, ORGANIC DRIED FRUIT & SEEDS, SUPERBERRY | Spoonful