Is Fudge brownie batter optimal low-carb ketogenic nutrition meal shake Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
mct oil blend (palm, coconut, grass-fed butter), protein blend (whey protein concentrate, whey protein isolate, grass-fed collagen peptides), cocoa, erythritol, natural flavors, soy lecithin, salt, xanthan gum, silica, carrageenan, dextrose, stevia leaf extract, monk fruit extract, guar gum, vitamins and minerals: vitamin blend (ascorbic acid, retinyl palmitate, dl-alpha-tocopheryl acetate, niacinamide, d-calcium pantothenate, cyanocobalamin, ergocalciferol, folic acid, biotin, beta-carotene, phylloquinone, pyridoxine hcl, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin), mineral blend (sodium molybdate, zinc oxide, chromium chloride, manganese sulfate, sodium selenite),
Check Fudge brownie batter optimal low-carb ketogenic nutrition meal shake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fudge brownie batter optimal low-carb ketogenic nutrition meal shake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Ensure Plus Nutrition Shake with 13 grams of high-quality protein, Meal Replacement Shakes, Milk Chocolate, 8 fl oz, 6 count
Orgain Organic Nutrition All-In-One Nutritional Shake, Creamy Chocolate Fudge, 16g Protein, 11 Fl Oz, 4 Ct
Quest Nutrition Chocolate Chip Protein Cookie, High Protein, Low Carb, Gluten Free, Soy Free, 4 Count
Quest Nutrition Chocolate Brownie Protein Bar, High Protein, Low Carb, Gluten Free, Keto Friendly, 4 Count
Quest Nutrition Ready to Drink Chocolate Protein Shake, High Protein, Low Carb, Gluten Free, Keto Friendly, 4 Count
Where to buy
Fudge brownie batter optimal low-carb ketogenic nutrition meal shake is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


