Is Full Circle Organic Fat Free Chicken Cooking Stock Gluten Free?

Description
Light, clear chicken stock provides a mild, clean flavor with a smooth, watery texture, commonly used as a base for soups, risottos, sauces, and grains. Reviewers praise its convenience and consistent taste; some note it lacks the depth and richness of homemade stocks for more robust recipes and family dinners.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- yeast extract
yeast extract
Dietitian noteYeast extract may contain gluten (from barley). Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Light, clear chicken stock provides a mild, clean flavor with a smooth, watery texture, commonly used as a base for soups, risottos, sauces, and grains. Reviewers praise its convenience and consistent taste; some note it lacks the depth and richness of homemade stocks for more robust recipes and family dinners.
Ingredients
Organic Chicken Stock (Filtered Water, Organic Chicken Stock Concentrate), Organic Chicken Flavor, Sea Salt, Organic Evaporated Cane Juice, Organic Onion Powder, Yeast Extract, Organic Vegetables (Organic Carrot, Organic Celery, Organic Onion), Organic Tumeric
Check Full Circle Organic Fat Free Chicken Cooking Stock against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Full Circle Organic Fat Free Chicken Cooking Stock in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Swanson Chicken Broth 99% Fat Free 32oz. Box
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Free Range Chicken Broth - 32oz
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Unsalted Chicken Bone Broth - 32oz
Where to buy
Full Circle Organic Fat Free Chicken Cooking Stock is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Liquid


