Is GALAXY VANILLA FLAVORED REDUCED FAT ICE CREAM WITH CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING BARS, GALAXY Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Reduced Fat Ice Cream (Milk, Buttermilk, Sugar, Whey, Corn Syrup, Cream, Contains 1% Or Less Of: Mono And Diglycerides, Carob Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Vanilla Extract Artificial Flavor, Polysorbate 80, Carrageenan, Annatto (For Color), Vitamin A Palmitate), Coating (Coconut Oil, Sugar, Cocoa, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Artificial Flavor), Contains Milk, Soy
Check GALAXY VANILLA FLAVORED REDUCED FAT ICE CREAM WITH CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING BARS, GALAXY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GALAXY VANILLA FLAVORED REDUCED FAT ICE CREAM WITH CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING BARS, GALAXY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Mint Chocolate Chip Better than Ice Cream Bars, 4 Count
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP COOL MINT ICE CREAM WITH RICH CHOCOLATEY CHIPS, MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP
Breyers Ice Cream, Chocolate Made with Fresh Cream & Rich Cocoa, 48 OZ
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Sea Salt Caramel Chocolate Crunch Frozen Yogurt Ice Cream, 4 Bars
Where to buy
GALAXY VANILLA FLAVORED REDUCED FAT ICE CREAM WITH CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING BARS, GALAXY is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Bar, Frozen


