No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals.

Is Galletas de desayuno con cereales integrales Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wholegrains 58% (Whole Wheat Flour, Oat Flakes, Whole Barley Flour, Whole Rye Flour), Sweetener (Maltitol), Vegetable Oil 13 % (High Oleic Sunflower Oil), Vegetable Fibre, Puffed Rice 4% (Rice Flour, Wheat Flour, Salt), Skimmed Milk Powder 1%, Raising Agents (Sodium And Ammonium Hydrogen Carbonate), Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Salt, Flavours, High Fibre, May Contain Traces Of Nuts, Keep Cool And Dry, Protect From Sunlight, Once Opened, Keep In The Same Conditions And Close After Each Use

Check Galletas de desayuno con cereales integrales against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetNutty
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go