Is Garden of Life Grass Fed Collagen Creamer Creamy Vanilla 11 64 oz 330 g Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- bovine
- collagen peptides
bovine
Dietitian noteBovine is a term used to describe cattle.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Collagen Peptides (Bovine), Organic Coconut Medium Chain Triglycerides, Organic Gum Acacia, Coconut Cream (Coconut Milk, Coconut Oil, Tapioca Maltodextrin, Gum Acacia, Sunflower Lecithin), Natural Vanilla Flavors, Organic Stevia (Rebaudioside A From Stevia Rebaudiana Leaf), Bacillus Subtilis, Contains: Tree Nuts (Coconut), No Added Hormones Or Antibiotics, This Product Does Not Contain Common Gmo/ge Genes Or Proteins, Made Without Dairy Or Soy, Added Sugars, Filler, Nor Artificial Colors, Flavors, Sweeteners Or , Manufactured In A Facility That Also Processes Egg, Milk, Soy And Wheat
Check Garden of Life Grass Fed Collagen Creamer Creamy Vanilla 11 64 oz 330 g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Garden of Life Grass Fed Collagen Creamer Creamy Vanilla 11 64 oz 330 g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Garden of Life Organic Protein Powder, Vanilla, 20g Protein, 1.1lb, 18.0oz
Garden of Life Raw Organic Protein Vanilla 22.0oz (1 lb 6 oz / 624g) Powder
Garden of Life Organic Protein & Greens Powder, Vanilla, 20g Protein, 1.1lb, 17.4oz
Orgain Grass Fed Pasture Raised Collagen Peptides
Collagen Coffee Creamer (Vanilla, 10oz) Vital Proteins
Where to buy
Garden of Life Grass Fed Collagen Creamer Creamy Vanilla 11 64 oz 330 g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Milk Substitute · Powder


