Is Garden Of Life Protein, Organic Fit Weight Loss Bar,Chocolate Fudge, 1.9 Oz, Pack Of 12 Gluten Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Soluble Tapioca Fiber, Organic Vegetable Glycerin, Organic Almonds, Organic Pea Protein, Organic Chocolate Coating (Organic Cocoa Nibs, Organic Erythritol, Organic Tapioca Fiber, Organic Cocoa Butter, Natural Licorice Flavor, Organic Stevia Extract (Leaf), Organic Sunflower Lecithin, Organic Vanilla Bean Extract), Organic Pea Crisps (Organic Pea Protein, Organic Tapioca Starch), Organic Sprouted Brown Rice Protein, Organic Cacao, Organic Acacia Fiber, Organic Carob, Organic Flavor, Organic Svetol (R), Green Coffee Bean Extract, Organic Ashwagandha, Sea Salt, Organic Cinnamon, Contains: Almonds, Manufactured In A Facility That Also Processing Egg, Milk, Peanut, Soy And Tree Nuts

Check Garden Of Life Protein, Organic Fit Weight Loss Bar,Chocolate Fudge, 1.9 Oz, Pack Of 12 against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Garden Of Life Protein, Organic Fit Weight Loss Bar,Chocolate Fudge, 1.9 Oz, Pack Of 12 is available at 5 retailers

AmazonThrive MarketVitacostWalmartWhole Foods

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go