Is GARDEN TOMATO FOUR CHEESE RAVIOLI BOWL RAVIOLI STUFFED WITH A BLEND OF RICOTTA, MOZZARELLA, PARMESAN, AND ROMANO CHEESES COVERED IN A MARINARA SAUCE, GARDEN TOMATO FOUR CHEESE RAVIOLI Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain lactose and 7 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • pasteurized cow's milk
  • pasteurized milk
  • pasteurized part- skim milk
  • nonfat milk
  • milk
  • cream
  • butter
  • romano cheese
  • cheese cultures
  • parmesan cheese
  • mozzarella cheese
  • +3 more

pasteurized cow's milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+10 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Tender pasta pillows enclose a creamy, savory center beneath a smooth, seasoned sauce; textures balance soft pasta, silky filling, and gently textured sauce. Consumers note comforting, homestyle flavor, reliable consistency, and easy, quick preparation for weeknight meals. Typical uses include family dinners, potlucks and gatherings, or convenient refrigerated meal additions.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Marinara Sauce (Crushed Tomatoes In Puree (Diced Tomatoes, Tomato Puree), Water, Tomatoes, Tomato Paste, Onions, Butter (Cream, Salt), Modified Corn Starch, Garlic, Canola Oil, Sugar, Salt, Distilled Vinegar, Olive Oil, Basil, Spices, Parsley), Cheese Ravioli (Ricotta Cheese (Whey, Milk, Vinegar, Carrageenan (Stabilizer)), Durum Wheat Flour Enriched (Durum Wheat Flour, Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Mozzarella Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Nonfat Milk, Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Whole Eggs, Parmesan Cheese (Pasteurized Part- Skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes, Powdered Cellulose (Anti-caking Agent)), Romano Cheese (Pasteurized Cow's Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes, Powdered Cellulose (Anti-caking Agent)), Salt, Egg Whites, Modified Food Starch, Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Black Pepper, Parsley, Beta Carotene (Color)), Contains: Egg, Milk, Wheat

Check GARDEN TOMATO FOUR CHEESE RAVIOLI BOWL RAVIOLI STUFFED WITH A BLEND OF RICOTTA, MOZZARELLA, PARMESAN, AND ROMANO CHEESES COVERED IN A MARINARA SAUCE, GARDEN TOMATO FOUR CHEESE RAVIOLI against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

GARDEN TOMATO FOUR CHEESE RAVIOLI BOWL RAVIOLI STUFFED WITH A BLEND OF RICOTTA, MOZZARELLA, PARMESAN, AND ROMANO CHEESES COVERED IN A MARINARA SAUCE, GARDEN TOMATO FOUR CHEESE RAVIOLI is available at 11 retailers

AlbertsonsFry'sGiant EagleHy-VeeJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsSafewaySmith'sWalmartWegmans

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryUmamiNuttyRich
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
LunchSide DishOn The Go