Is Genius Gluten Free Brioche Style Burger Buns 2 Pack Vegetarian?

Description
Soft, slightly sweet brioche-style buns offer a tender, pillowy texture and mild buttery note, commonly used for burgers, sandwiches, and sliders. Reviewers frequently note consistent softness, good toasting results, and reliable ability to hold juicy fillings; some report variability in size or density between packs across different purchases occasionally too.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- vegetable glycerol
- natural flavouring
- humectant
vegetable glycerol
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Soft, slightly sweet brioche-style buns offer a tender, pillowy texture and mild buttery note, commonly used for burgers, sandwiches, and sliders. Reviewers frequently note consistent softness, good toasting results, and reliable ability to hold juicy fillings; some report variability in size or density between packs across different purchases occasionally too.
Ingredients
Water, Starches (Tapioca, Potato), Rice Flour, Bamboo Fibre, Rapeseed Oil, Psyllium Husk, Sugar, Humectant (Vegetable Glycerol), Yeast, Dried Egg , Dried Egg White, Stabilisers (Hydroxypropyl Methyl Cellulose, Xanthan Gum), Salt, Fermented Maize Starch, Colouring (Beta Carotene), Natural Flavouring
Check Genius Gluten Free Brioche Style Burger Buns 2 Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Genius Gluten Free Brioche Style Burger Buns 2 Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Whole Grain Burger Buns
Dave's Killer Bread Organic 8ct Burger Buns Done Right - 17.6 Oz
Ball Park White Burger Buns, 8 count, Hamburger Buns, 15 oz Bag
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Sweet Rolls Brioche-Style
Dave's Killer Bread® 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Burger Buns 8 ct Bag
Where to buy
Genius Gluten Free Brioche Style Burger Buns 2 Pack is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Bread · Roll


