Is Genuine Health Protein Plus Sports Nutrition Rebuild Natural Vanilla Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavour blend
- natural cream flavour
- natural creamy vanilla flavour
- natural french vanilla flavour
natural flavour blend
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Alpha High Alpha Whey Protein Isolate, Cross Flow Microfiltrated, 90% Protein, Bovine Milk, Prohydroxy P Enzyme Blend, Protease I (Bacillis Subtillis), Protease Ii (Carica Papaya), Amylase (Aspergillus Oryzae), Lactase (Aspergillus Oryzae), Lipase (Aspergillus Niger), Typical Amino Acid Profile, Alanine, Arginine, Aspartic Acid, Cysteine, Glutamic Acid, Glycine, Histidine, Isoleucine, Leucine, Lysine, Methionine, Phenylalanine, Proline, Serine, Theronine, Tryptophan, Tyrosine, Valine, Stevia, Lecithin (Soybean), Natural Flavour Blend (Natural Cream Flavour,natural Creamy Vanilla Flavour, Natural French Vanilla Flavour)
Check Genuine Health Protein Plus Sports Nutrition Rebuild Natural Vanilla against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Genuine Health Protein Plus Sports Nutrition Rebuild Natural Vanilla in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Genuine Health Protein Plus Sports Nutrition Rebuild Natural Vanilla is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Protein Powder · Powder


