Is Genuine Health Protein Plus Sports Nutrition Rebuild Natural Vanilla Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- bovine milk
- natural cream flavour
- alpha high alpha whey protein isolate
bovine milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Alpha High Alpha Whey Protein Isolate, Cross Flow Microfiltrated, 90% Protein, Bovine Milk, Prohydroxy P Enzyme Blend, Protease I (Bacillis Subtillis), Protease Ii (Carica Papaya), Amylase (Aspergillus Oryzae), Lactase (Aspergillus Oryzae), Lipase (Aspergillus Niger), Typical Amino Acid Profile, Alanine, Arginine, Aspartic Acid, Cysteine, Glutamic Acid, Glycine, Histidine, Isoleucine, Leucine, Lysine, Methionine, Phenylalanine, Proline, Serine, Theronine, Tryptophan, Tyrosine, Valine, Stevia, Lecithin (Soybean), Natural Flavour Blend (Natural Cream Flavour,natural Creamy Vanilla Flavour, Natural French Vanilla Flavour)
Check Genuine Health Protein Plus Sports Nutrition Rebuild Natural Vanilla against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Genuine Health Protein Plus Sports Nutrition Rebuild Natural Vanilla in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 15 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Genuine Health Protein Plus Sports Nutrition Rebuild Natural Vanilla is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Protein Powder · Powder


