Is Gerber Lil' Crunchies Baked Corn Snack, Vanilla Maple Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- maple flavors
maple flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHOLE GRAIN SORGHUM MEAL, DEGERMED YELLOW CORN MEAL, HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL, VANILLA MAPLE SEASONING (SUGAR, NONFAT DRY MILK, BROWN SUGAR, MOLASSES, NATURAL VANILLA AND MAPLE FLAVORS, SALT), CALCIUM CARBONATE, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS (TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS), VITAMINS AND MINERALS: IRON (ELECTROLYTIC), VITAMIN E (ALPHA TOCOPHERYL ACETATE).
Check Gerber Lil' Crunchies Baked Corn Snack, Vanilla Maple against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gerber Lil' Crunchies Baked Corn Snack, Vanilla Maple in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
Fritos Corn Chips Chili Cheese Flavored Snack Chips, 9.25 Ounce Bag
Pepperidge Farm Goldfish Crackers Baked Snack Cheddar - 6.6 Oz
CRUNCHY VANILLA ORGANIC A DELICIOUS MEDLEY OF CORN, RICE, QUINOA, FLAX, BUCKWHEAT & AMARANTH CEREAL, CRUNCHY VANILLA
Cheez-It Cheese Crackers, Baked Snack Crackers, Office And Kids Snacks, Original
About this product
Snack · Cracker


