Is Ghiotti Cheese Parmigiano Reggiano Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk, Salt, Calf Rennet <sup>*</sup> Fat in dry matter: 32% min.
Check Ghiotti Cheese Parmigiano Reggiano against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ghiotti Cheese Parmigiano Reggiano in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Bertolli D'Italia Alfredo With Fresh Cream and Aged Italian Cheese
Rao's Homemade Vodka Sauce | 24 oz | Creamy Tomato Sauce | Pasta Sauce | Carb Conscious, Keto Friendly | All Natural, Premium Quality | With Parmigiano Reggiano and Pecorino Romano Cheeses & Vodka
Kirkland Signature Parmigiano Reggiano Cheese
BelGioioso Fresh Mozzarella Cheese Pearls Mini Snacking Cheese, 8 oz Refrigerated Plastic Packet
Taste Republic Fresh Gluten Free 4-Cheese Tortelloni
Where to buy
Ghiotti Cheese Parmigiano Reggiano is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Piece


