Is Giant Eagle Potato Salad, Dairy Free, Mustard 16 oz (1 lb) 454 g Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybean oil
soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potatoes, Soybean Oil, Water, Mustard (Distilled Vinegar And Water, Mustard Seed, Salt, Turmeric, Spices, Paprika), Eggs, Contains Less Than 2% Of Sugar, Celery, White Distilled Vinegar, Salt, Egg Yolks (Egg Yolks, Salt), Green Onions, Granulated Onion, Spices, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Paprika (Color)
Check Giant Eagle Potato Salad, Dairy Free, Mustard 16 oz (1 lb) 454 g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Giant Eagle Potato Salad, Dairy Free, Mustard 16 oz (1 lb) 454 g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Ken's Steak House® Honey Mustard Salad Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
Resers American Classics Potato Salad Deviled Egg - 1 Lb
Freshness Guaranteed Original Potato Salad, Ready to Serve Family Tub, 32 oz (Refrigerated)
Freshness Guaranteed Amish Ready-to-Serve Potato Salad Family Tub (32 oz, 1 Count) (Refrigerated)
Reser American Classics Potato Salad Original - 16 Oz.
Where to buy
Giant Eagle Potato Salad, Dairy Free, Mustard 16 oz (1 lb) 454 g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch, Container


