Is GIRL SCOUTS THIN MINTS FROZEN CHOCOLATE MINT DESSERT BARS WITH COOKIE PIECES AND DARK CHOCOLATEY COATING, GIRL SCOUTS THIN MINTS Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whey
- nonfat milk
- vitamin a palmitate
- diglycerides
- natural flavor
- butter oil
- +1 more
whey
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
NONFAT MILK, DARK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING [SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), BUTTER OIL, SOYBEAN OIL, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLIN (ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), VANILLA EXTRACT], DARK CHOCOLATE CRUNCH [WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, CANOLA OIL, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), SALT, SODIUM BICARBONATE, NATURAL FLAVOR], SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, COCONUT OIL, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: WHEY, LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, PEPPERMINT EXTRACT, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, CARRAGEENAN, SALT, VITAMIN A PALMITATE.
Check GIRL SCOUTS THIN MINTS FROZEN CHOCOLATE MINT DESSERT BARS WITH COOKIE PIECES AND DARK CHOCOLATEY COATING, GIRL SCOUTS THIN MINTS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GIRL SCOUTS THIN MINTS FROZEN CHOCOLATE MINT DESSERT BARS WITH COOKIE PIECES AND DARK CHOCOLATEY COATING, GIRL SCOUTS THIN MINTS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED CHOCOLATE & PEANUT BUTTER WITH FUDGE BROWNIES & GOBS OF PEANUT BUTTER COOKIE DOUGH NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED
REESE'S PEANUT BUTTER FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT BARS WITH MILK CHOCOLATEY COATING, REESE'S
REESE'S PEANUT BUTTER WITH REESE'S PEANUT BUTTER CUP PIECES AND A FUDGE SWIRL FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, REESE'S
HEATH FROZEN HEATH FLAVORED DAIRY DESSERT BARS WITH MILK CHOCOLATEY COATING AND HEATH TOFFEE PIECES, HEATH
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Bar


