Is GIRL SCOUTS THIN MINTS FROZEN CHOCOLATE MINT DESSERT BARS WITH COOKIE PIECES AND DARK CHOCOLATEY COATING, GIRL SCOUTS THIN MINTS Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- diglycerides
- vitamin a palmitate
- natural flavor
diglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes referred to as E471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
NONFAT MILK, DARK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING [SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), BUTTER OIL, SOYBEAN OIL, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLIN (ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), VANILLA EXTRACT], DARK CHOCOLATE CRUNCH [WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, CANOLA OIL, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), SALT, SODIUM BICARBONATE, NATURAL FLAVOR], SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, COCONUT OIL, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: WHEY, LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, PEPPERMINT EXTRACT, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, CARRAGEENAN, SALT, VITAMIN A PALMITATE.
Check GIRL SCOUTS THIN MINTS FROZEN CHOCOLATE MINT DESSERT BARS WITH COOKIE PIECES AND DARK CHOCOLATEY COATING, GIRL SCOUTS THIN MINTS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GIRL SCOUTS THIN MINTS FROZEN CHOCOLATE MINT DESSERT BARS WITH COOKIE PIECES AND DARK CHOCOLATEY COATING, GIRL SCOUTS THIN MINTS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED CHOCOLATE & PEANUT BUTTER WITH FUDGE BROWNIES & GOBS OF PEANUT BUTTER COOKIE DOUGH NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED
REESE'S PEANUT BUTTER FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT BARS WITH MILK CHOCOLATEY COATING, REESE'S
REESE'S PEANUT BUTTER WITH REESE'S PEANUT BUTTER CUP PIECES AND A FUDGE SWIRL FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, REESE'S
HEATH FROZEN HEATH FLAVORED DAIRY DESSERT BARS WITH MILK CHOCOLATEY COATING AND HEATH TOFFEE PIECES, HEATH
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Bar


