Is Glacéau Vitaminwater Zero Sugar Strawberry Lemonade Shine Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Reverse Osmosis Water, Less Than 0.5% Of: Citric Acid, Vitamins A, C, E, B5, B6, B7, B12 Beta-carotene, Ascorbic Acid, Alpha-tocopherol Acetate, Calcium Pantothenate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Biotin, Cyanocobalamin, Natural Flavors, Fruit And Vegetable Juices (for Color), Stevia Leaf Extract, Electrolytes (magnesium And Calcium Lactates And Potassium Phosphate), Monk Fruit Extract.
Check Glacéau Vitaminwater Zero Sugar Strawberry Lemonade Shine against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Glacéau Vitaminwater Zero Sugar Strawberry Lemonade Shine in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
vitaminwater Zero Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Squeezed Lemonade - 20 Fl. Oz.
Smucker's Sugar Free Strawberry Preserves with Splenda Brand Sweetener, 12.75 Ounces
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Strawberry, Tangerine & Raspberry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
Cool Whip OK Kosher Certification Zero Sugar Whipping Cream Tub, 8 oz
Monster Energy Zero Ultra, Sugar Free Energy Drink
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


