This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Gluten free wraps Vegetarian?

This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

GLUTEN FREE WRAP BASE (TAPIOCA STARCH, RICE FLOUR, CHICKPEA FLOUR, DEXTROSE, POTATO STARCH, XANTHAN GUM, SALT, MALTODEXTRIN, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES), WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, CHIA SEEDS, BAKERS YEAST, XANTHAN GUM, BAKING POWDER (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, CORN STARCH, MONO CALCIUM PHOSPHATE), CALCIUM PROPIONATE (A MOLD INHIBITOR), PRESERVATIVE (FUMARIC ACID, HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL), MONOGLYCERIDES.

Check Gluten free wraps against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Vegetarian? Gluten free wraps | Spoonful