Is Go Fresh Market Greek Yogurt Cherry Danish, Greek Yogurt Cherry Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- partially skimmed milk
- skim milk
- butter
- cream
- milk
- greek yogurt
- greek yogurt filling
- cream cheese
partially skimmed milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
UNBLEACHED ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), CREAM CHEESE AND GREEK YOGURT FILLING [CREAM CHEESE (MILK, CREAM, SKIM MILK, SALT, BACTERIAL CULTURE, LOCUST BEAN GUM, XANTHAN GUM, GUAR GUM), GREEK YOGURT (SKIM MILK, BACTERIAL CULT JRE), SUGAR, EGGS, WATER, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, GLUCONO-DELTA-LACTONE, CONCENTRATED LEMON JUICE, NATURAL FLAVOUR], CHERRIES FILLING (CHERRIES, SUGAR, WATER, MODIFIED CORN STARCH), BUTTER (CREAM), WATER, YEAST, SUGAR, EGGS, PARTIALLY SKIMMED MILK (MILK, VIT.A PALMITATE, VIT. D3), SALT, WHEAT GLUTEN, FOOD ENZYMES (XYLANASE, AMYLASE), ASCORBIC ACID DRIED EGGS, SKIM MILK, SOY FLOUR.
Check Go Fresh Market Greek Yogurt Cherry Danish, Greek Yogurt Cherry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Go Fresh Market Greek Yogurt Cherry Danish, Greek Yogurt Cherry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Slice


