Is Godiva Pecan Caramel Cluster Vanilla Ice Cream With Caramel Swirl, Chocolatey Caramel Cups, and Crunchy Praline Pecan Pieces, Pecan Caramel Cluster Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, CARAMEL SWIRL (SKIM MILK, SUGAR, UNSALTED BUTTER, AGAR AGAR, BAKING SODA, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE)), CARAMEL CUPS (SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, CORN SYRUP, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK (WHOLE MILK, SUGAR), SKIM DRY MILK, WHOLE MILK POWDER, COCOA POWDVER PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, HEAVY CREAM, BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR), SKIM MILK, PRALINE PECANS (PECANS, SUGAR, BROWN SUGAR (SUGAR, MOLASSES), SEA SALT), EGG YOLKS, STABILIZER (GUAR GUM, TARA GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM), NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check Godiva Pecan Caramel Cluster Vanilla Ice Cream With Caramel Swirl, Chocolatey Caramel Cups, and Crunchy Praline Pecan Pieces, Pecan Caramel Cluster against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Godiva Pecan Caramel Cluster Vanilla Ice Cream With Caramel Swirl, Chocolatey Caramel Cups, and Crunchy Praline Pecan Pieces, Pecan Caramel Cluster in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 10 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 6 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
SNICKERS VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM WITH SNICKERS PIECES, CARAMEL SWIRL AND CHOCOLATEY COATED PEANUTS, SNICKERS
Ben And Jerry's Stephen Colberts Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Vanilla With Fudge-Covered Waffle Cone Pieces and a Caramel Swirl
INTENSE DARK SALTED CARAMEL CASCADE DARK CHOCOLATE WITH CRUNCHY CARAMEL PIECES AND SEA SALT, INTENSE DARK SALTED CARAMEL
Blue Bell Ice Cream Cups, Dutch Chocolate And Homemade Vanilla Brand Flavored, 12 Cups
Talenti Vanilla Caramel Swirl Gelato Ice Cream - 16oz
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


