Is Good & Gather Birria Mexican Inspired Cooking Sauce, Birria Soy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, DICED TOMATOES (TOMATO, TOMATO JUICE, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, CITRIC ACID), TOMATO PASTE, CANOLA OIL, ONION, DISTILLED VINEGAR, CHIPOTLE CHILIES IN ADOBO SAUCE (CHIPOTLE PEPPERS, TOMATO PUREE, ONIONS, DISTILLED VINEGAR, CANOLA OIL, SUGAR, SALT, PAPRIKA, GARLIC), GARLIC, SALT, CONCENTRATED BEEF BROTH (BEEF STOCK, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, SUGAR, BEEF FAT, MALTODEXTRIN, YEAST EXTRACT, XANTHAN GUM, PROPYLENE GLYCOL ALGINATE), SPICES, SUGAR, GROUND GUAJILLO CHILI PEPPER, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, GROUND ARBOL CHILI PEPPER, DRIED CHIPOTLE PEPPER, GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER, MALTODEXTRIN, CULTURED DEXTROSE, XANTHAN GUM, LACTIC ACID.

Check Good & Gather Birria Mexican Inspired Cooking Sauce, Birria against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SmokySpicyGarlickySavory
Texture
ChunkyThick
Commonly used for
CookingDippingMeal PrepTopping