Is Good & Gather Garlic Parsley Mini Creamer Potatoes Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- fish
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potatoes, Dehydrated Garlic, Salt, Parsley, Dehydrated Onion, Less Than 2% Silicon Dioxide Added To Prevent Caking. Processed In A Facility That Also Handles Egg, Fish, Milk, Soy, Tree Nut And Wheat Ingredients.
Check Good & Gather Garlic Parsley Mini Creamer Potatoes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Good & Gather Garlic Parsley Mini Creamer Potatoes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
GARLIC SALT COARSE GROUND WITH PARSLEY, GARLIC WITH PARSLEY
GLUTEN FREE SEASONED SHREDDED POTATOES MINI TATER TOTS, SEASONED SHREDDED POTATOES
Nabisco Good Thins The Cheese One Parmesan & Garlic Rice & Cheese Snacks 3.5 Oz. Box
Good & Gather Gluten Free Multigrain Rice Crackers With Flaxseed
Idahoan Roasted Garlic Mashed Potatoes - Gluten-Free, Real Idaho Potatoes - 1 Pouch (4 Servings)
Where to buy
Good & Gather Garlic Parsley Mini Creamer Potatoes is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Vegetable · Whole


