Is Good & Gather Garlic Parsley Mini Creamer Potatoes Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- fish
fish
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potatoes, Dehydrated Garlic, Salt, Parsley, Dehydrated Onion, Less Than 2% Silicon Dioxide Added To Prevent Caking. Processed In A Facility That Also Handles Egg, Fish, Milk, Soy, Tree Nut And Wheat Ingredients.
Check Good & Gather Garlic Parsley Mini Creamer Potatoes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Good & Gather Garlic Parsley Mini Creamer Potatoes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
GARLIC SALT COARSE GROUND WITH PARSLEY, GARLIC WITH PARSLEY
GLUTEN FREE SEASONED SHREDDED POTATOES MINI TATER TOTS, SEASONED SHREDDED POTATOES
Nabisco Good Thins The Cheese One Parmesan & Garlic Rice & Cheese Snacks 3.5 Oz. Box
Good & Gather Gluten Free Multigrain Rice Crackers With Flaxseed
Idahoan Roasted Garlic Mashed Potatoes - Gluten-Free, Real Idaho Potatoes - 1 Pouch (4 Servings)
Where to buy
Good & Gather Garlic Parsley Mini Creamer Potatoes is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Vegetable · Whole


