Is Goya Sazon Seasoning Con Culantro Y Achiote Box 8 Count - 1.41 Oz Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • tricalcium phosphate

tricalcium phosphate

Dietitian note

Calcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

monosodium glutamate, salt, dehydrated garlic, cumin, yellow 5, tricalcium phosphate (anti-caking agent), coriander, annatto (color), red 40

Check Goya Sazon Seasoning Con Culantro Y Achiote Box 8 Count - 1.41 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Goya Sazon Seasoning Con Culantro Y Achiote Box 8 Count - 1.41 Oz is available at 11 retailers

H-E-BVonsJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsMariano'sPick 'n SaveFry'sMeijerWalgreensWalmart Ca

About this product

Seasoning · Powder

Flavor
SavoryGarlicky
Texture
PowderyDry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal Prep