Is Grandpas Conditioner Buttermilk, 8 oz Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- buttermilk powder
buttermilk powder
Dietitian noteButtermilk is a fermented drink typically made from cow's milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Glyceryl Stearate, Cetearyl Alcohol, Cetyl Alcohol, Stearamidopropyl Dimethylamine, Amodimethicone, Buttermilk Powder (Butyris Lac), Persea Gratissima (Avocado), Oil, Cocos Nucifera (Coconut), Hydrolyzed Silk, Olea Europaea (Olive), Fruit Oil, Panthenol, Natural Fragrance (Parfum), Anthemis Nobilis Flower Oil, Lavandula Augustifolia (Lavender), Benzyl Alcohol, Iso-propyl Alcohol, Behentrimonium Chloride, Benzoic Acid, Sorbic Acid, Citric Acid, No Sulfates, Parabens
Check Grandpas Conditioner Buttermilk, 8 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Grandpas Conditioner Buttermilk, 8 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Krusteaz Buttermilk Pancake Mix
Kodiak Cakes Baker Mills Power Cakes Flapjack and Waffle Mix Wholegrain Buttermilk -- 20 oz
Trader Joe's Gluten Free Buttermilk Pancake & Waffle Mix
BUTTERMILK FLAPJACK & WAFFLE MIX POWER CAKES, BUTTERMILK
Krusteaz Light and Fluffy Buttermilk Complete Pancake Mix, Waffle and Pancake Mix, Just Add Water, 32 oz Box
Where to buy
Grandpas Conditioner Buttermilk, 8 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


