Is Gravy Mix for Chicken with Club House La Grille Montreal Chicken Flavour Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat
- wheat flour
- barley
- natural flavour
- yeast extract
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Corn Starch, Wheat Flour, Hydrolyzed Vegetable Protein (Corn, Wheat, Soy), Modified Milk, Salt, Potato Starch, Palm Oil Shortening, Dehydrated Vegetables (Onion, Roasted Garlic, Green Bell Pepper, Tomato), Spices (Including Chili Pepper), Glucose Solids, Yeast Extract (May Contain Barley), Disodium Inosinate And Disodium Guanylate, Natural Flavour, Caramel Colour, Citric Acid, Sodium Phosphate, Spice Extractives
Check Gravy Mix for Chicken with Club House La Grille Montreal Chicken Flavour against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gravy Mix for Chicken with Club House La Grille Montreal Chicken Flavour in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 7 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
LIPTON, SOUP SECRETS, SOUP MIX WITH REAL CHICKEN FLAVOR BROTH, EXTRA NOODLE, EXTRA NOODLE
STUFFING MIX FOR CHICKEN WITH REAL CHICKEN BROTH, CHICKEN
LIPTON, SOUP SECRETS, SOUP MIX WITH REAL CHICKEN FLAVOR BROTH, NOODLE SOUP, NOODLE SOUP
CHICKEN BREAST & GRAVY WITH MASHED POTATOES WITH RIB MEAT ROASTED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN WITH CREAMY MASHED POTATOES AND FLAVORFUL CHICKEN GRAVY, CHICKEN BREAST & GRAVY WITH MASHED POTATOES
McCormick No Artificial Flavors Chicken Gravy Mix, 0.87 oz Envelope
Where to buy
Gravy Mix for Chicken with Club House La Grille Montreal Chicken Flavour is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Powder


