Is Graze Smoky Barbecue Crunch Sharing Bag Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for gluten free

  • natural flavouring
  • barbecue flavouring
  • yeast extract

natural flavouring

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Smoky barbecue flavor provides bold, clearly smoky savory notes; a dry, crunchy texture yields consistent audible crunch. Commonly served as a casual party snack or paired with drinks, it is also used for sharing at gatherings. Reviewers often cite strong flavor, satisfying crunch, and occasional uneven seasoning intensity and packaging

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Smoky Barbecue Flavoured Peas (37%): Green Peas, Corn Starch, Waxy Corn Starch, Sugar, High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Barbecue Flavouring (3%) (Sugar, Salt, Maltodextrin, Yeast Extract, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Tomato Powder, Sweet Chilli Powder, Natural Flavouring, Spices, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid, Colour: Paprika Extract), Salt, Corn Chips (32%): Corn, Sunflower Oil, Chilli Corn (31%): Corn, Sunflower Oil, Chilli Seasoning (2%) (Maltodextrin, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Paprika Powder, Pepper Powder, Cayenne Pepper, Tomato, Salt), Salt, Paprika Oil

Check Graze Smoky Barbecue Crunch Sharing Bag against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Graze Smoky Barbecue Crunch Sharing Bag is available at 3 retailers

TescoAsdaOcado

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
Savory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go