Is Graze Super Snackers Cereal Bars Kids Chocolate Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- oats
- 37% rolled oats
- 5% puffed oats
- natural flavouring
oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain gluten in their natural state, but can become contaminated with other gluten-containing grains during harvesting. Oats can be processed and grown to be celiac safe. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Oats (42%) (37% Rolled Oats, 5% Puffed Oats), Chicory Root Fibre, Margarine (Palm Oil**, Rapeseed Oil, Water, Salt), Golden Syrup, Liquid Sugar, Whole Milk Powder, Chocolate (2%) (Minimum Cocoa Solids 53%) (Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Reduced Fat Cocoa Powder, Emulsifier: Soy Lecithin), Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Demerara Sugar, Emulsifier: Sunflower Lecithin, Natural Flavouring, Natural Vanilla Flavouring, Stabiliser: Xanthan Gum, Cane Molasses, **Graze contributes to the productions of certified sustainable Palm Oil
Check Graze Super Snackers Cereal Bars Kids Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Graze Super Snackers Cereal Bars Kids Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
Chex Gluten Free Chocolate Chex Cereal, 12.8 Ounce -- 12 per case.
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Chocolate Chip -- 6 Bars
Bobo’s Oat Bars – All Natural – Chocolate – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12)
DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND SOFT BAKED ALMOND FLOUR BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
Where to buy
Graze Super Snackers Cereal Bars Kids Chocolate is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


