No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Great Lakes Cheese Cheese Shredded - Mild Cheddar Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes And Annatto (vegetable Color). Potato Starch, Corn Starch And Calcium Sulfate Added To Prevent Caking. Natamycin (a Natural Mold Inhibitor).

Check Great Lakes Cheese Cheese Shredded - Mild Cheddar against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Great Lakes Cheese Cheese Shredded - Mild Cheddar is available at 1 retailer

The Fresh Grocer

About this product

Cheese · Flake, Granule

Flavor
SavorySaltyNutty
Texture
DrySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSaladTopping
Lactose Free? Great Lakes Cheese Cheese Shredded - Mild Cheddar | Spoonful