Is Great Value Light Greek Toasted Coconut Vanilla Nonfat Yogurt, 5.3 oz Cup Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Cultured Grade A Non Fat Milk, Water, Fructose, Contains Less Than 1% Of Modified Cornstarch, Sucralose, Malic Acid, Acesulfame Potassium, Sodium Citrate, Natural Flavors, Vitamin D3, Contains Active Yogurt Cultu
Check Great Value Light Greek Toasted Coconut Vanilla Nonfat Yogurt, 5.3 oz Cup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Light Greek Toasted Coconut Vanilla Nonfat Yogurt, 5.3 oz Cup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy and 1 ingredient could contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Silk Greek Style Vanilla Coconut Yogurt Alternative
FAGE Total All Natural Nonfat Plain Greek Strained Yogurt, 5.3 oz
Chobani® Non-Fat Plain Greek Yogurt 5.3 oz. Cup
Chobani, Yogurt Greek Vanilla Blended Non Fat, 5.3 Ounce
Too Good & Co. Vanilla Yogurt-Cultured Ultra-Filtered Low Fat Milk Product Cup, 5.3 OZ
Where to buy
Great Value Light Greek Toasted Coconut Vanilla Nonfat Yogurt, 5.3 oz Cup is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Piece


