Is Great Value Light Greek Vanilla Nonfat Yogurt, 5.3 oz Cups, 4 Count Vegetarian?

Description
Vanilla-flavored Greek-style yogurt in four 5.3-ounce cups offers a thick, creamy texture with mild tang; reviewers commonly note a smooth mouthfeel and moderate sweetness. People use it for breakfast parfaits, smoothies, snacks, and as a fruit topping. Reviews often mention consistent flavor, convenient packaging, and good value for everyday use.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- vitamin d3
- acesulfame potassium citric acid sucralose natural and artificial flavor
vitamin d3
Dietitian noteCholecalciferol (also called Vitamin D3 or ergocalciferol) is typically derived from lanolin, which comes from sheep's wool, or from fish. However, it can be derived from synthetic sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Vanilla-flavored Greek-style yogurt in four 5.3-ounce cups offers a thick, creamy texture with mild tang; reviewers commonly note a smooth mouthfeel and moderate sweetness. People use it for breakfast parfaits, smoothies, snacks, and as a fruit topping. Reviews often mention consistent flavor, convenient packaging, and good value for everyday use.
Ingredients
Cultured Pasteurized Grade A Nonfat Milk, Water, Fructose, Modified Food Starch, Acesulfame Potassium Citric Acid Sucralose Natural And Artificial Flavor, Vanilla Extract, Vitamin D3
Check Great Value Light Greek Vanilla Nonfat Yogurt, 5.3 oz Cups, 4 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Light Greek Vanilla Nonfat Yogurt, 5.3 oz Cups, 4 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Great Value Light Greek Vanilla Nonfat Yogurt, 5.3 oz Cups, 4 Count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Piece


