Is Great Value Sugar-Free Pink Lemonade Drink Mix, 0.14 oz, 10 Count Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors
  • calcium phosphate

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Instant pink lemonade mix delivers a bright, tart-and-sweet flavor with a smooth, fully dissolving texture; consumers commonly stir packets into cold water, pitchers, or ice-filled cups and use it as a beverage base or mixer. Reviews note easy mixing, vivid color, generally pleasant tartness, occasional artificial aftertaste, and overall value.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CITRIC ACID, MALTODEXTRIN, ASPARTAME**, POTASSIUM CITRATE, CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, SUGAR*, CALCIUM SILICATE, NATURAL FLAVORS, MAGNESIUM OXIDE, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), ARTIFICIAL COLOR, RED 40. *ADDS A TRIVIAL AMOUNT OF SUGAR. **PHENYLKETONURICS: CONTAINS PHENYLALANINE.

Check Great Value Sugar-Free Pink Lemonade Drink Mix, 0.14 oz, 10 Count against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Great Value Sugar-Free Pink Lemonade Drink Mix, 0.14 oz, 10 Count is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
CitrusFruitySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go