Is Greek House Restaurant Tzatziki Yogurt Dip Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • pasteurized milk
  • modified milk
  • whey protein concentrate
  • yogurt

pasteurized milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Calories, Sodium, Vitamin B6, Biotin, Vitamin B12, Iron, Yogurt (pasteurized Milk, Modified Milk Ingredients, Whey Protein Concentrate, Bacterial Culture), Canola Oil, Cucumber, Garlic, Vinegar, Salt. May Contain: Soy, Sesame Seeds.

Check Greek House Restaurant Tzatziki Yogurt Dip against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Greek House Restaurant Tzatziki Yogurt Dip is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
GarlickyTangyVinegary
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
DippingToppingSide DishSalad