Is GREEN CHILE SPICES FOR MEDIUM CHILI PREMIUM SEASONED DICED TOMATOES IN SAUCE, GREEN CHILE SPICES FOR MEDIUM CHILI Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor including smoke
- calcium chloride
natural flavor including smoke
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tomatoes in Juice (Tomatoes, Tomato Juice, Calcium Chloride, Citric Acid), Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste), Less than 2% of: Salt, Green Chili Powder, Sugar, Green Bell Pepper Powder, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Carrot Fiber, Natural Flavor Including Smoke, Ground Cumin, Jalapeno Pepper Powder, Citric Acid, Red Pepper, Cilantro, Dried Parsley.
Check GREEN CHILE SPICES FOR MEDIUM CHILI PREMIUM SEASONED DICED TOMATOES IN SAUCE, GREEN CHILE SPICES FOR MEDIUM CHILI against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GREEN CHILE SPICES FOR MEDIUM CHILI PREMIUM SEASONED DICED TOMATOES IN SAUCE, GREEN CHILE SPICES FOR MEDIUM CHILI in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
MEDIUM GREEN CHILE ENCHILADA SAUCE, MEDIUM, GREEN CHILE
Simmered red beans in medium chili sauce flavored with chili peppers, tomatoes and cumin
FIRE ROASTED ORGANIC DICED TOMATOES WITH MEDIUM GREEN CHILIES, FIRE ROASTED WITH MEDIUM GREEN CHILIES
SEASONED DICED TOMATOES & GREEN CHILIES CHILI FIXIN'S, SEASONED DICED TOMATOES & GREEN CHILIES
Las Palmas® Medium Green Chile Enchilada Sauce 10 Oz. Can
Where to buy
GREEN CHILE SPICES FOR MEDIUM CHILI PREMIUM SEASONED DICED TOMATOES IN SAUCE, GREEN CHILE SPICES FOR MEDIUM CHILI is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Can


