Is Green Giant™ Garlic Cauliflower Breadsticks 6 ct Pouch Vegetarian?

Description
These frozen breadsticks present a savory, aromatic flavor with toasted edges and a soft, slightly chewy interior; reviewers commonly note convenient reheating, usefulness alongside pasta, salads, or soups, and suitability for dipping. Some customers report uneven crispness or inconsistent seasoning after warming, while others highlight handheld convenience and quick preparation.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- enzymes
- monocalcium phosphate
- parmesan cheese
enzymes
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
These frozen breadsticks present a savory, aromatic flavor with toasted edges and a soft, slightly chewy interior; reviewers commonly note convenient reheating, usefulness alongside pasta, salads, or soups, and suitability for dipping. Some customers report uneven crispness or inconsistent seasoning after warming, while others highlight handheld convenience and quick preparation.
Ingredients
Cauliflower, Corn Starch, Rice Flour, Brown Rice Flour, Sunflower Oil, Tapioca Starch, Unsalted Butter, Yeast, Sugar, Parmesan Cheese (Skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Garlic Salt (Salt, Dehydrated Garlic), Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Egg Yolk Powder, Xanthan Gum, Baking Powder (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Corn Starch, Monocalcium Phosphate), Sea Salt, Red Wine Vinegar, Tara Gum
Check Green Giant™ Garlic Cauliflower Breadsticks 6 ct Pouch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Green Giant™ Garlic Cauliflower Breadsticks 6 ct Pouch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
Idahoan Roasted Garlic Mashed Potatoes - Gluten-Free, Real Idaho Potatoes - 1 Pouch (4 Servings)
Idahoan Family Size Roasted Garlic Mashed Potatoes - Gluten-Free, Real Idaho Potatoes - 1 Pouch (8 Servings)
Green Giant Riced Veggies Frozen Cauliflower - 10oz
Green Giant Riced Veggies - Frozen Cauliflower Risotto Medley - 12oz
Where to buy
Green Giant™ Garlic Cauliflower Breadsticks 6 ct Pouch is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Bread · Stick


