Is GREEN MOUNTAIN FARMS, WHIPPED CREAM CHEESE & GREEK YOGURT, ONION CHVE Gluten Free?

Ingredients
PASTEURIZED CULTURED SKIM MILK, PASTEURIZED CULTURED MILK, PASTEURIZED CULTURED CREAM, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, WHEY, MINCED ONIONS, SALT, CHIVES, STABILIZERS (XANTHAN, GUAR GUMS, LOCUST BEAN), POTASSIUM SORBATE (MAINTAINS FRESHNESS), GARLIC POWER. CONTAINS LIVE AND ACTIVE CULTURES: S. THERMOPHILUS, L BULGARICUS, L. ACIDOPHILUS, BIFIDUS.
Check GREEN MOUNTAIN FARMS, WHIPPED CREAM CHEESE & GREEK YOGURT, ONION CHVE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GREEN MOUNTAIN FARMS, WHIPPED CREAM CHEESE & GREEK YOGURT, ONION CHVE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Green Valley Organics Organic Lactose Free Cream Cheese, 8 oz
Philadelphia Original Whipped Cream Cheese Spread, 8 oz. Tub
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Mint Chocolate Chip Better than Ice Cream Bars, 4 Count
STRAWBERRY CREAM 1% LOW-FAT MILK GREEK YOGURT SHAKE, STRAWBERRY CREAM
Philadelphia Original Whipped Cream Cheese Spread, 12 oz Tub
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


